English (Finance)
financial research [correct]
CONT: [The company's] staff have substantial experience of conducting financial research in business and consumer markets, in areas such as business banking, financial regulation, insurance, pensions, new product development and customer satisfaction.
French (Finances)
recherche financière [correct, feminine noun]; recherche en matière de finance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
investigación en finanzas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: investigación en finanzas : no confundir con "investigación financiera", término que se utiliza mayormente en el ámbito jurídico para aclarar conductas sospechosas de ser ilegales.