English (Financial Institutions)
first-class financial institution [correct]
CONT: The buyer must be able and willing to have his notes guaranteed by a first-class bank or financial institution acceptable to EDC (Export Development Corporation).
French (Institutions financières)
institution financière de premier ordre [correct, feminine noun]; institution financière de premier rang [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'acheteur doit être en mesure et doit accepter de faire garantir ses billets par une banque ou une institution financière de premier ordre, agréée par la SEE (Société pour l'expansion des exportations).
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
institución financiera de primera línea [correct, feminine noun]; institución financiera de primer orden [correct, feminine noun]