English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
financial transaction [correct]
DEF: Any event, condition or action, the recognition of which gives rise to an entry in an accounting system.
PHR: Identify, aggregate, report financial transactions.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
opération financière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Événement, condition ou action qui, une fois reconnu, donne lieu à une inscription dans le système comptable.
PHR: Déterminer, rassembler, déclarer des opérations financières.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad pública)
operación financiera [correct, feminine noun]