English (Finance; Management Operations; Accounting)
financial analysis [correct]
DEF: ... the process of examining a company's performance in the context of its industry and economic environment in order to arrive at a decision or recommendation.
French (Finances; Opérations de la gestion; Comptabilité)
analyse financière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des méthodes qui permettent d'examiner la situation financière d'une entreprise et ses résultats d'exploitation, de déterminer la mesure dans laquelle elle a maintenu son équilibre financier et de porter un jugement sur ses perspectives d'avenir.
Spanish (Finanzas; Operaciones de la gestión; Contabilidad)
análisis financiero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estudio de la situación patrimonial y perspectivas de beneficios de una empresa, para llegar a conclusiones sobre el valor de sus acciones en el futuro.
OBS: análisis financiero : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.