English (Banking)
banking regulation [correct]; bank regulation [correct]
CONT: In addition to strengthening banking regulation, regulators also look at a larger part of the financial ecosystem. Specific attention is given to valuation processes in investment managers ..., solvency requirements for insurance firms ..., measuring the liabilities against the portfolios of pension funds, and also specific regulation on service providers, such as credit rating agencies ...
French (Banque)
réglementation bancaire [correct, feminine noun]; réglementation des banques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par réglementation bancaire, on désigne l'ensemble des textes de nature législative et réglementaire dont la plupart sont codifiés au sein du Code monétaire et financier ou résultent de règlements européens.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
regulación bancaria [correct, feminine noun]; reglamentación bancaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Normalmente, la regulación bancaria se justifica por razones teóricas, para proteger a los pequeños depositantes, el sistema de pagos y el sistema financiero en general.