English (Finance)
finances [correct, plural]
DEF: The monetary resources of a government, organization, or individual, capital, fund (used in plural), money (often used in plural).
OBS: Usually used in plural.
French (Finances)
finances [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ressources pécuniaires dont dispose une personne, une entreprise, un organisme, une collectivité, l'État.
OBS: terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Finanzas)
finanzas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Caudales, bienes.
OBS: Este término suele utilizarse en plural.