English (Investment; Social Movements)
social finance [correct]
CONT: Social finance is an approach to mobilizing private capital that delivers a social dividend and an economic return to achieve social and environmental goals.
French (Investissements et placements; Mouvements sociaux)
finance sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La finance sociale est une approche visant à mobiliser des capitaux privés générant un dividende social et un rendement économique pour atteindre des objectifs sociaux et environnementaux.
Spanish (Inversiones; Movimientos sociales)
finanzas sociales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Ejemplos recientes de publicaciones incluyen el estudio antes mencionado, "La contribución de la economía social y solidaria y las finanzas sociales al desarrollo sostenible y el futuro del trabajo", y el documento de trabajo "Economía social y finanzas sociales".
OBS: finanzas sociales : expresión utilizada en plural.