English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law); Municipal Law)
rent-yielding
CONT: Of land, charged with the payment of a rent.
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit municipal)
de rapport
OBS: Maison, immeuble de rapport, dont le propriétaire tire profit par la location.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho municipal)
acensuado
OBS: Acensuar : imponer censo [gravamen] sobre alguna finca o cosa raíz.
OBS: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.