English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
hacienda [correct]
DEF: ... a Spanish word describing a vast ranch, common in the Pampa.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
hacienda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vaste exploitation agricole ou pastorale comprenant les terres, le cheptel, les habitations et leurs dépendances.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
hacienda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Finca agrícola.