English (Environmental Economics)
on-farm testing of technologies [correct]
French (Économie environnementale)
essai sur le terrain des techniques d'exploitation agricole [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
ensayo sobre el terreno [masculine noun]; ensayo en la finca [masculine noun]