English (Corporate Economics; Productivity and Profitability)
profit-seeking strategy [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Productivité et rentabilité)
stratégie de recherche du profit [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Productividad y rentabilidad)
estrategia de búsqueda de lucro [feminine noun]; estrategia con fines de lucro [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).