English (Glaciology)
Finiglacial stage [correct]
DEF: The third stage in the retreat of the continental ice sheet from Scandinavia, from about 8000-6500 B.C.
French (Glaciologie)
Finiglaciaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le retrait tardiglaciaire de l'inlandsis scandinave se décompose en trois épisodes : Daniglaciaire, [...] Gothiglaciaire, [...] Finiglaciaire, repli en deçà des Salpausselka (8 800 BP); [...]
Spanish (Glaciología)
finiglaciar [correct, masculine noun]