English (Field Hockey)
feint with the stick [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
feinte de crosse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
finta con el palo [correct, feminine noun]