English (Fencing)
step and lunge [correct]; attack with step forward lunge [noun]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Escrime)
attaque en marcher fente [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Esgrima)
marcha con finta [correct, feminine noun]