English (IT Security; Electronic Commerce; Banking)
blind signature [correct]
DEF: Data added to an electronic transaction in order to hide the information on the transaction and the identity of the buyer.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce électronique; Banque)
signature confidentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Données ajoutées à une transaction électronique afin de cacher les informations relatives à cette transaction ainsi que l'identité de l'acheteur.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comercio electrónico; Operaciones bancarias)
firma ciega [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; firma invisible [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; firma sin referencia [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]; firma encriptada [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; firma segura [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; firma confidencial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Datos añadidos a una transacción electrónica para ocultar las informaciones relacionadas con esta transacción y la identidad del comprador.