English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
sign and seal [correct]
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
sceller et signer [correct]; apposer sa signature et son sceau [correct]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Fraseología)
firmar y rubricar [correct]