English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
market making
DEF: Maintain firm bid and offer prices for a security or currency on a continuous basis.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
cotation en continu [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
cotización firme [feminine noun]