English (Environmental Economics; Physical Geography (General))
global land area [correct]; land area of the globe [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Géographie physique (Généralités))
surface émergée du globe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'expression «zone continentale du globe» est plus restreinte que la vedette.
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Geografía física (Generalidades))
tierra firme [feminine noun]; superficie continental del planeta [feminine noun]