English (Foreign Trade)
binding commitment [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
engagement obligatoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
compromiso en firme [correct, masculine noun]; compromiso obligatorio [correct, masculine noun]