English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
firm body
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
pâte ferme [feminine noun]
OBS: (à) pâte ferme (fromage).
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
masa firme [correct, feminine noun]; pasta firme [correct, feminine noun]