English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Hydrology and Hydrography)
terrigenous [correct]
DEF: [Said] of a marine deposit made of material eroded from the land.
PHR: Terrigenous debris, rock.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
terrigène [correct]
DEF: Qualifie les éléments d'origine continentale qui interviennent dans la sédimentation marine.
PHR: Débris, roche terrigène.
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología); Hidrología e hidrografía)
terrígeno [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de un] sedimento de tierra firme.