English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Food Industries)
firm ripe [correct]; firm-ripe [correct]
DEF: Designating fruit picked when mature but firm enough to withstand usual or customary, handling without bruising.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Industrie de l'alimentation)
mûri à point [correct]; mûr et ferme [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un fruit ayant atteint la maturité gustative tout en étant suffisamment ferme pour ne pas céder à une pression légère.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Industria alimentaria)
maduro firme [correct]