English (Foreign Trade; Commercial Aviation)
firm order [correct]
CONT: Canadian Airlines International has firm orders for 8 Boeing 767-300ER and has options for 16 more ....
French (Commerce extérieur; Aviation commerciale)
commande ferme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Six des 42 clients [du nouveau B.737] interviennent pour les deux tiers du carnet de commandes (commandes fermes et options) [...]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aviación comercial)
pedido en firme [correct, masculine noun]