English (Education Theory and Methods; Military Training)
review [correct, noun]
DEF: Renewed study (as at the end of a course or before an examination) of material previously studied.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Instruction du personnel militaire)
révision [correct, feminine noun]; récapitulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de revoir, de repasser (un sujet, un programme d'études) en vue d'une composition, d'un examen.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Instrucción del personal militar)
repaso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estudio ligero que se hace de lo que se tiene visto o estudiado, para mayor comprensión y firmeza en la memoria.