English (Plastics Industry)
discoloration [correct]
French (Industrie des plastiques)
décoloration [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, jaunissement.
Spanish (Industria de plásticos)
decoloración [correct, feminine noun]; descoloración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio de color que involucra aclaración u oscurecimiento y/o cambio en el matiz.
OBS: Degradación del color y [de la] firmeza del color.