English (Air Traffic Control)
ATIS application [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A FIS application that supports the D-ATIS. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: ATIS: automatic terminal information service.
OBS: ATIS application: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
application ATIS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Application FIS prenant en charge le service D-ATIS. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: ATIS : service automatique d'information de région terminale.
OBS: application ATIS : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
aplicación ATIS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aplicación FIS que presta apoyo al ATIS-D. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: ATIS: servicio automático de información terminal.
OBS: aplicación ATIS: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).