English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications)
network slicing [correct]
CONT: ... "network slicing" ... allows multiple logical networks to be created on top of a common shared physical infrastructure ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications)
découpage de réseau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] «découpage de réseau» [...] permet de créer plusieurs réseaux logiques au-dessus d'une infrastructure physique partagée commune [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Telecomunicaciones)
rebanado de red [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El [rebanado de red] permite crear múltiples redes virtuales sobre una infraestructura física común compartida.