English (Geophysics)
geophysics [correct]
DEF: [A] major branch of the Earth sciences that applies the principles and methods of physics to the study of the Earth.
French (Géophysique)
géophysique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la Terre par les méthodes de la physique.
Spanish (Geofísica)
geofísica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de disciplinas que aplican la Física al estudio de la Tierra.