English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Collaborative and Social Communications)
solomo [correct, adjective]
DEF: Refers to a mobile application that includes social networking and geolocation features.
OBS: The term "solomo" is a blend of the words "social," "local" and "mobile."
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
solomo [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une application mobile qui intègre des fonctions de réseautage social et de géolocalisation.
OBS: Le terme «solomo» est un mot-valise formé à partir des mots «social», «local» et «mobile».
Spanish (Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
solomo [correct, adjective]
OBS: SoLoMo es el acrónimo usado para describir la unión entre Social, Local y Mobile Marketing, una estrategia de marketing vital para negocios con sede física.