English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
bipartition
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
bipartition [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
bipartición [feminine noun]; fisión [feminine noun]
DEF: Reproducción asexual por partición en partes iguales.