English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Physics)
long-lived fission product [correct]
DEF: A fission product with a comparatively long lifetime.
OBS: More often used in the plural form.
French (Physique atomique; Physique nucléaire)
produit de fission à longue période [correct, masculine noun]; produit de fission de longue période [proposal, masculine noun]; produit de fission de longue durée de vie [proposal, masculine noun]; produit de fission à vie longue [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces termes sont employés la plupart du temps au pluriel.
Spanish (Física atómica; Física nuclear)
producto de fisión de vida larga [correct, masculine noun]; producto de fisión de larga vida [correct, masculine noun]; producto de fisión de largo período [correct, masculine noun]; producto de fisión de larga duración [correct, masculine noun]