English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
secondary coolant [correct, standardized]
DEF: A coolant used to remove heat from the primary coolant circuit. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: secondary coolant: term standardized by ISO.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
fluide secondaire de refroidissement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; fluide caloporteur secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; fluide de refroidissement secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluide utilisé pour extraire la chaleur du circuit primaire de refroidissement. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: fluide secondaire de refroidissement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Centrales nucleares; Reactores nucleares de fisión)
refrigerante secundario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluido [...] que estando a una temperatura inferior a la del refrigerante primario, transporta el calor que le cede este refrigerante primario en un intercambiador de calor o a través de la superficie exterior de la máquina.