English (Rheology; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
viscous fluid [correct]
DEF: A fluid in which internal stresses are produced by a straining motion: the stresses are usually assumed to be proportional to the rate of strain.
French (Rhéologie; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
fluide visqueux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Reología; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
fluido viscoso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluido cuya viscosidad es lo suficientemente grande para hacer que las fuerzas de viscosidad constituyan una parte significativa del campo de las fuerzas totales en el fluido.