English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
endorheic lake [correct]
DEF: Lake without surface or subsurface outflow where the inflow water is lost by evaporation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lac endoréique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lac sans écoulement de surface ou souterrain dans lequel les apports d'eau sont perdus par évaporation.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
lago endorreico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lago sin desagüe por flujo superficial o subsuperficial, en el cual los aportes de agua se pierden sólo por evaporación.