English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
bed ripple [correct]
DEF: undulating ridges and furrows or crests and troughs formed by the action of flow on the bed of a channel.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
ride de fond [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crêtes et sillons ondoyants, formés par l'action de l'écoulement sur le fond d'un cours d'eau.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
onda de fondo [feminine noun]
DEF: ondas de fondo : Ondulaciones en forma de pequeñas dunas, generadas por la acción del flujo de agua en el lecho de un cauce.