English (Optical Instruments)
fluorescence microscope [correct]
DEF: A variation of the compound laboratory light microscope which is arranged to admit ultraviolet, violet, and sometimes blue radiations to a specimen, which then fluoresces.
French (Instruments d'optique)
microscope à fluorescence [correct, masculine noun]; microscope de fluorescence [masculine noun]
DEF: Microscope muni de filtres spéciaux pour l'examen de tissus ou de cellules imprégnés d'une substance fluorescente aux rayons ultraviolets.
Spanish (Instrumentos ópticos)
microscopio de fluorescencia [masculine noun]