English (Analytical Chemistry)
fluorescent indicator [correct]; fluorescence indicator; fluorescing indicator
DEF: An indicator (acid-base or other type) which, while being when activated by radiation of a suitable wavelength, exhibits a change in fluorescence emission at or near to the equivalence-point of a titration.
French (Chimie analytique)
indicateur par fluorescence [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur fluorescent [correct, masculine noun]; révélateur fluorescent [masculine noun]; indicateur de fluorescence [masculine noun]
DEF: Indicateur (acide-base ou d'un autre type) qui, activé par un rayonnement de longueur d'onde convenable, manifeste un changement dans l'émission de fluorescence au point d'équivalence ou au voisinage du point de fin de tirage.
Spanish (Química analítica)
indicador fluorescente [correct, masculine noun]; indicador de fluorescencia [correct, masculine noun]