English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Marine and River Navigation Aids; Geological Research and Exploration; Economic Geology)
fluorescent X-ray analyser
OBS: Prospecting on the ocean floor.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Recherches et prospections géologiques; Géologie économique)
analyseur de rayons X fluorescents [masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial; Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Geología económica)
analizador por fluorescencia de rayos X [masculine noun]