English (Mineralogy)
elpasolite [correct]
DEF: A fluoride of potassium, aluminium, and sodium, occurring in pachnolite, in small colourless nodules.
French (Minéralogie)
elpasolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluorure naturel d'aluminium et de potassium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
elpasolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluoruro complejo de aluminio, potasio y sodio [...], que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico.