English (Tourism (General); Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
houseboat vacation
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
tourisme fluvial [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Lexique de la terminologie d'ISTC [Industrie, Sciences et Technologie Canada] - Tourisme. (Avril 1993)
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Vela y navegación de placer)
turismo fluvial [correct, masculine noun]