English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
fluvial [correct]
DEF: Of or pertaining to rivers.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
fluvial [correct]
DEF: Se rapporte au fleuve, ou qui a lieu dans un fleuve.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
fluvial [correct]
DEF: Relativo al medio caracterizado por un río.