English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
river boat
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
bateau à roue [masculine noun]; bateau à aubes [masculine noun]; bateau à roue arrière [masculine noun]; bateau fluvial [masculine noun]; bateau de rivière [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
barco fluvial [correct, masculine noun]