English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
fluvial morphology
DEF: Science of the formation of beds and flood plains and of forms of streams by the action of water.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
géomorphologie fluviale [feminine noun]
DEF: Science de la formation des lits des cours d'eau et des plaines d'inondations sous l'action des eaux : étude de leurs formes.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
morfología fluvial [feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que trata de la formación de cauces y zonas de inundación, y de las formas de dichos caudales por la acción del agua.