English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Hydrology and Hydrography)
river forecasting [correct]
DEF: Forecasting the river stage and discharge by hydrology and meteorology, including research into forecasting methods. In some countries, the term hydrometeorology is used with this limited meaning.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
prévision de régimes fluviaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prévision du niveau et du débit des rivières par l'hydrologie et la météorologie, y compris l'étude des méthodes de prévision et l'emploi des perfectionnements techniques du radar.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
previsión del caudal fluvial [feminine noun]