English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Florence fennel [correct]; finocchio [correct]; bulbing fennel [correct]; bulb fennel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fenouil de Florence [correct, masculine noun]; fenouil cultivé [correct, masculine noun]; fenouil bulbeux [correct, masculine noun]; finocchio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Apiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
hinojo de Florencia [masculine noun]; hinojo de Bolona [masculine noun]