English (Botany; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Vegetable Crop Production)
long sweet fennel [correct]
French (Botanique; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Production légumière)
fenouil doux [correct, masculine noun]; fenouil de Malte [correct, masculine noun]; fenouil long [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Foeniculum vulgare P. Miller, var. officinale Allioni.
Spanish (Botánica; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Producción hortícola)
hinojo dulce [masculine noun]