English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sweet fennel [correct]; common fennel
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fenouil commun [correct, masculine noun]; fenouil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
hinojo amargo [masculine noun]; hinojo [masculine noun]