English (Construction Finishing)
feathering
French (Finitions (Construction))
amincissement
OBS: construction déf: rattrapage graduel de la surface d'un joint. source: const. de maison à ossature de bois (SHCL)
Spanish (Acabado (Construcción))
afinado [correct, masculine noun]; foliación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reducción gradual de un espesor a una artista muy fina.