English (Morphology and General Physiology)
follicular [correct]
DEF: Like, belonging to, or provided with follicles ...
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
folliculaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif aux follicules.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
folicular