English (Bacterial Diseases; Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
follicular tonsillitis [correct]
DEF: Bacterial tonsillitis with exudative pus coating inflamed tonsils.
OBS: follicular tonsillitis: designation that reflects the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
amygdalite folliculaire [correct, feminine noun]; tonsillite folliculaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tonsillite folliculaire : désignation qui reflète la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Mucosa bucal, glándulas salivares y amígdalas)
amigdalitis folicular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infección de las dos piezas de tejido linfático del tamaño de un frijol conocidas como amígdalas.