English (The Genitals; Biotechnology)
follicular fluid [correct]; liquor folliculi [correct]
DEF: An albuminous fluid in the vesicular ovarian follicle surrounding the ovum.
French (Organes génitaux; Biotechnologie)
liquor folliculi [correct, masculine noun]; liquide folliculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sérosité albumineuse transparente, jaunâtre, dans la cavité du follicule de De Graaf.
Spanish (Órganos genitales; Biotecnología)
líquido folicular [correct, masculine noun]; fluido folicular [correct, masculine noun]