English (Hormones; Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
follicular hormone
French (Hormones; Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
hormone folliculaire [feminine noun]; oestrine
Spanish (Hormonas; Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
hormona folicular [correct, feminine noun]