English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
forestry [correct]
DEF: ... the science, business and art of creating, conserving and managing forests and forest lands (i.e. a forest estate) for the continuing use of their resources, material or other.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
foresterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des sciences, des arts et des activités qui ont pour objet, la conservation, l'aménagement et la gestion des forêts et des domaines forestiers ainsi que leur création en vue de la consommation et du renouvellement de leurs ressources matérielles et immatérielles.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
dasonomía [correct, feminine noun]; ciencia forestal [correct, feminine noun]; ciencia de montes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de disciplinas que estudian los bosques sobre su formación, manejo, reproducción y aprovechamiento, con la meta de obtener la máxima renta del capital forestal en calidad y cantidad a perpetuidad.
OBS: Esta ciencia [...] abarca [...] la selvicultura, la ordenación de montes (o dasocracia) y la dasometría.