English (Mineralogy)
childrenite [correct]
DEF: A hydrous basic iron aluminium phosphate, in translucent, pale-yellowish to dark-brown orthorhombic crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
childrénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate hydraté naturel d'aluminium, de fer et de manganèse.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
childrenita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato hidratado de aluminio, hierro y manganeso. Se trata de un mineral amarillento, de brillo vítreo, que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.