English (Mineralogy)
churchite [correct]; churchite-(Y)
DEF: A very rare, weakly radioactive mineral, ...; smoke-gray, tinged with flesh-red; possibly monoclinic; occurs as coatings on siliceous rock from a copper lode ...
OBS: Chemical formula: YPO4•2H2O
French (Minéralogie)
churchite [correct, feminine noun]; churchite-(Y) [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (phosphate) du système cristallin monoclinique.
OBS: Formule chimique : YPO4•2H2O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
churchita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato hidratado de calcio y cerio; es un mineral grisáceo.
OBS: Fórmula química: YPO4•2H2O