English (Mineralogy; Economic Geology)
brushite [correct]
DEF: A nearly colorless mineral ..., consisting of calcium hydrogen phosphate in slender crystals or massive.
French (Minéralogie; Géologie économique)
brushite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate hydraté naturel de calcium, que l'on trouve en masses concrétionnées dans les gisements du guano.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geología económica)
brushita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato de calcio hidratado [...] que forma masas en los yacimientos de guano.