English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
rock phosphate [correct]
DEF: Natural mineral deposit of phosphate, which may be applied unprocessed to soils as a fertilizer.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
phosphate naturel [correct, masculine noun]; phosphate de chaux naturel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Roche suffisamment pure et riche en phosphates calciques pour être employée directement comme engrais phosphate.
Spanish (Abono y mejoramiento del suelo)
fosfato mineral [masculine noun]