English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
butyl cyclohexyl phthalate [correct, see observation]; butylcyclohexyl phthalate [correct, see observation]
DEF: [A] plasticizer for polymers and elastomers ...
OBS: butyl cyclohexyl phthalate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: butylcyclohexyl phthalate: a commercial name.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H9OOCC6H4COOC6H11
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
phtalate de butyle et de cyclohexyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; butyl-cyclohexyl phtalate [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: phtalate de butyle et de cyclohexyle : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: butyl-cyclohexyl phtalate : nom commercial.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H9OOCC6H4COOC6H11
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
ftalato de butilciclohexilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química : C4H9OOCC6H4COOC6H11