English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dalasi [correct]; D [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Gambia.
OBS: Plural: dalasis.
OBS: GMD: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
dalasi [correct, masculine noun]; D [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Gambie).
OBS: Pluriel : dalasis.
OBS: GMD : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
dalasi [correct, masculine noun]; D [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Gambia. Unidad fraccionaria : 100 bututs.
OBS: Plural: dalasis.