English (Bacterial Diseases; The Genitals)
gonorrhoea [correct]; gonorrhea [correct]; gonococcal disease [correct]
DEF: [A] sexually transmitted disease arising from infection with the bacterium Neisseria gonorrhoeae, which causes inflammation of the genito-urinary tract.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Organes génitaux)
gonorrhée [correct, feminine noun]; gonococcie [correct, feminine noun]; blennorragie [correct, feminine noun]; chaude-pisse [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Maladie sexuellement transmissible due au gonocoque et caractérisée par des atteintes des muqueuses urogénitales [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Órganos genitales)
gonorrea [feminine noun]