English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
tap issue [correct]; issue on tap [correct]
DEF: An issue of a security made available on an as required basis.
OBS: Used primarily in the British market, where the British Government issues Treasury stock and seeks subscriptions. As the stock is rarely fully subscribed, the remainder is sold to stock Exchange jobbers as demand requires.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
émission à guichets ouverts [correct, feminine noun]; émission en continu [feminine noun]; émission continue [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
emisión continua [feminine noun]; emisión a goteo [feminine noun]; emisión gota a gota [feminine noun]