English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cloud droplet [correct]; cloud drop [correct]
DEF: Drop, supercooled or not, belonging to a cloud and having a diameter of about 4 to 100 mm.
OBS: The size of a droplet is usually less than 0.2 mm in diameter, a drop is usually larger than 0.2 mm. This distinction is purely theoretical however.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
gouttelette de nuage [correct, feminine noun]; gouttelette nuageuse [correct, feminine noun]; goutte nuageuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Goutte ou gouttelette surfondue ou non, appartenant à un nuage, d'un diamètre d'environ 4 à 100 micromètres.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
gota de nube [feminine noun]; gotita de nube [feminine noun]
DEF: Gota, subfundida o no, que forma parte de una nube y tiene un diámetro comprendido entre 4 y 100 µm.