English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
eyedropper [correct]; eye-dropper [correct]
DEF: A device for administering eye-drops.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
compte-gouttes oculaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: compte-gouttes : Pipette de verre effilée à une extrémité surmontée d'un capuchon de caoutchouc à l'autre [...]
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
gotero para los ojos [correct, masculine noun]; gotero ocular [correct, masculine noun]; cuentagotas para los ojos [correct, masculine noun]