English (Sociology of the Family; Sexology)
heterosexual family [correct]
DEF: A family in which the parents are of different sexes.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Sexologie)
famille hétéroparentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Famille dans laquelle les parents sont de sexe différent.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Sexología)
familia heterosexual [correct, feminine noun]