English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
heterosexism [correct]
DEF: Prejudice and discrimination against people whose sexual orientation differs from heterosexuality.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
hétérosexisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attitude de préjugés et de discrimination envers les personnes dont l'orientation sexuelle diffère de l'hétérosexualité.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Sexología)
heterosexismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Creencia de que todos los individuos son heterosexuales y que la heterosexualidad es lo normal y lo aceptable.