English (Sexology)
heterosexuality [correct]
DEF: The sexual orientation of a person who is sexually and/or romantically attracted to people of a gender or sex other than their own.
French (Sexologie)
hétérosexualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orientation sexuelle d'une personne qui est attirée sexuellement ou émotionnellement par les personnes d'un genre ou d'un sexe autre que le sien.
Spanish (Sexología)
heterosexualidad [feminine noun]
DEF: Preferencia sexual de las personas por individuos de sexo diferente al propio.