English (Algae; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
heterothallic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having two or more genetically incompatible but morphologically similar haploid phases which function as separate sexes or strains - used esp. of certain algae and fungi or of the unisexual spores producing these strains.
French (Algues; Champignons et myxomycètes)
hétérothallique [correct, adjective]
OBS: Physiologie des champignons et des algues
Spanish (Algas; Hongos y mixomicetos)
heterotálico [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de los] hongos con talos idénticos, pero de sexo opuesto.