English (Mineralogy)
menaccanite [correct]; manaccanite [correct]; menachanite [correct]
OBS: A variety of ilmenite found in the form of sand at Menaccan, Cornwall.
French (Minéralogie)
ménaccanite [correct, feminine noun]; ménacannite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fer titané, que l'on rencontre en grains ou nodules isolés dans les sables de Menaccan.
OBS: Variété d'ilménite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
menaccanita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hierro titanado que cristaliza en el sistema hexagonal [...]
OBS: [...] variedad de ilmenita con mayor contenido en hierro que ésta.