English (Mineralogy)
tetartohedrism [correct]
DEF: The quality of crystallizing tetartohedrally.
French (Minéralogie)
tétartoédrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété des cristaux dont le degré de symétrie est quatre fois plus petit que celui de leur réseau [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
tetartoedria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propiedad de los cristales cuyo grado de simetría es cuatro veces menor que el de su red [...]
CONT: [...] el cuarzo tiene una tetartoedria hexagonal.