English (Mineralogy; Economic Geology)
tungstenite [correct]
DEF: A dark lead gray mineral consisting of tungsten disulfide ...
OBS: Chemical formula: WS2
French (Minéralogie; Géologie économique)
tungsténite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : WS2
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geología económica)
tungstenita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfuro de tungsteno o volframio [...] que cristaliza en el sistema hexagonal.
OBS: Fórmula química: WS2