English (Mineralogy)
kamacite [correct]
DEF: A meteorite mineral consisting of the body-centred cubic alphaphase of a nickel-iron alloy, with a fairly constant composition of 5-7% nickel.
French (Minéralogie)
kamacite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variété de fer des météorites.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
kamacita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de hierro nativo procedente de meteoritos caídos en la Tierra; contiene 7 por ciento de níquel en promedio.