English (Morphology and General Physiology)
lobe [correct]
DEF: A rounded projection or subdivision of an organ or structure demarcated by fissures, sulci, constrictions, or connective tissue septa.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
lobe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie arrondie et saillante [de certains organes].
CONT: Lobes du poumon, lobe du cerveau.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
lóbulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sección bien delimitada de un órgano o glándula.
CONT: El cerebro, el hígado o los pulmones se componen de lóbulos.