English (Cancers and Oncology; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
liver cancer [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumor that arises in the liver.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Foie et voies biliaires)
cancer du foie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui se développe aux dépens du foie.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Hígado y conductos biliares)
cáncer de hígado [correct, masculine noun]