English (Animal Anatomy; Birds)
liver [correct]
CONT: The avian liver is a large conspicuous bilobed organ, the right lobe usually being larger than the left. Its role in digestion is associated primarily with the production of bile.
French (Anatomie animale; Oiseaux)
foie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le foie, la glande la plus massive de tous les viscères, a un volume plus grand chez l'Oiseau que chez le Mammifère de même taille. Les deux lobes, dont celui du côté droit est généralement plus grand, déversent leur sécrétion de la bile par deux conduits séparés.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Aves)
hígado [correct, masculine noun]