English (Meats and Meat Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
duck's liver [correct]
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
foie de canard [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
hígado de pato [correct, masculine noun]