English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Liver and Biliary Ducts; Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry)
common liver fluke [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Foie et voies biliaires; Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
douve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Parasite hépatique.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Hígado y conductos biliares; Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caballar)
distomo hepático [correct, masculine noun]; duela del hígado [correct, feminine noun]; fasciola hepática [correct, feminine noun]