English (Epidemiology)
hygienic practices [correct, plural]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
pratiques d'hygiène [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
hábitos de higiene [masculine noun, plural]