English (Paramedical Staff)
hygienist [correct]
DEF: A specialist in hygiene.
French (Personnel para-médical)
hygiéniste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Spécialiste des questions d'hygiène.
Spanish (Personal paramédico)
higienista [masculine and feminine noun]