English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
green fig [correct]
CONT: Common varieties of figs classified by color include the black, green, and purple fig. ... The green fig, such as the Kadota fig is very thin-skinned with a juicy yellow-green skin and a violet flesh.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
figue verte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La figue noire, la figue verte et la figue violette sont les trois principales variétés actuellement commercialisées.
OBS: Il existe environ 250 espèces de Figuiers et 3 groupes de couleurs de figues (blanches ou vertes, grises ou rouges, noires ou violets foncés).
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
higo verde [correct, masculine noun]