English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
breba [correct]; first crop fig [correct]; breba crop fig [proposal]
CONT: Most varieties of edible figs bear two crops each year, the breba and the main or second crops. ... In California, the breba crop of Mission (Franciscana) matures in mid-June to early July and the second crop in August along with Calimyrna (Lob Injar).
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
figue-fleur [correct, feminine noun]; figue fleur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chez les variétés bifères, figue de première génération arrivant à maturité au mois de juin.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
breva [feminine noun]; higo de primera flor [masculine noun]; higo de San Juan [masculine noun]