English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
caprifig [correct]; wild fig tree [correct]; goat fit tree [correct]
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
figuier mâle [correct, masculine noun]; caprifiguier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
cabrahigo [masculine noun]; higuera macho silvestre [feminine noun]; higuera loca [feminine noun]