English (Anthropology)
daughter [correct]
DEF: A human female having the relation of child to parent. A human female descended from remote ancestors: female descendant: girl or woman of a given lineage.
French (Anthropologie)
fille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne du sexe féminin considérée par rapport à sa filiation : a) Par rapport à son père et à sa mère ou à l'un des deux seulement b) Par rapport à ses origines (famille, race, nation...). (Au regard du sexe) Enfant du sexe féminin.
Spanish (Antropología)
hija [correct, feminine noun]