English (Genetics)
daughter chromosome [correct]
DEF: A chromatid during anaphase.
French (Génétique)
chromosome fille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chromatide durant l'anaphase.
Spanish (Genética)
cromosoma hijo [masculine noun]