English (Demography; Birth Rate)
protogenesic interval [correct]; interval between marriage and first birth [correct]; interval to first birth [correct]; first-birth interval [correct]; marriage to first birth interval [correct]
French (Démographie; Natalité)
intervalle protogénésique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps écoulé entre le mariage et la première naissance.
Spanish (Demografía; Tasa de natalidad)
intervalo protogenésico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo que transcurre entre el matrimonio y el nacimiento del primer hijo vivo.