English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Silk (Textiles))
reeled silk [correct]
OBS: Silk is wound up by the reeler in the form of skeins. These are made up into bundles of about 6 lbs ...
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Soieries)
écheveau de soie [correct, masculine noun]; soie en écheveau [correct, proposal, feminine noun]; soie dévidée [feminine noun]; soie bobinée [feminine noun]
OBS: Le fil de soie est enroulé sous forme d'écheveaux sur un support appelé dévidoir.
Spanish (Tejeduría (Industrias textiles); Sedería)
seda devanada [feminine noun]; seda hilada [feminine noun]