English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
spinning bobbin; spinner bobbin
CONT: In most winding machines, the spinning bobbin are mounted in approximately a vertical position below the winding unit.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
bobine de filature [feminine noun]
CONT: Chargement de la machine (l'ouvrière n'a qu'à placer les bobines de filature dans un barillet).
Spanish (Fabricación de hilados (Textiles); Herramientas y equipo (Industrias textiles))
bobina de hilatura [feminine noun]