English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
runnel [correct]; runlet; rundle; rindle
DEF: A little brook; a rivulet or a streamlet.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
filet [masculine noun]; rigole [feminine noun]; petit ruisseau [masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
hilo de agua [correct, masculine noun]