English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Transformers)
secondary winding [correct]; secondary [correct, noun]
DEF: A transformer winding that receives energy by electromagnetic induction from the primary winding.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Transformateurs)
enroulement secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Transformadores)
devanado secundario [correct, masculine noun]; arrollamiento secundario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Devanado de una o varias espiras de hilo conductor en un transformador [...] que recibe energía de [un arrollamiento] primario por inducción electromagnética.