English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
filiform [correct, adjective]
DEF: Like a thread.
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
filiforme [correct, adjective]
DEF: Fin et allongé comme un fil [...].
Spanish (Botánica; Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal)
filiforme [correct, adjective]
DEF: En forma de hilo.