English (Facsimile)
Belin machine [correct]
DEF: An electronic scanning machine made in France, which produces a continuous tone negative or positive.
OBS: It is known in America as the "Consolidated Color Selector." The original to be reproduced is pitted around a revolving drum ...
French (Télécopie)
bélinographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil [...] pour transmettre à distance et recevoir des photographies, textes et dessins.
OBS: [...] inventé par le Français E. Belin [...] L'émetteur comporte un microobjectif qui explore le document original tournant sur un cylindre [...]
Spanish (Facsímil)
belinógrafo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aparato que permite la transmisión por hilo telefónico o por radio de fotografías, dibujos, textos y otras imágenes fijas.