English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Commercial Fishing)
netting yarn [correct]
DEF: All yarns suitable for the manufacture of netting.
OBS: The principal types of netting yarns are twines.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Pêche commerciale)
fil pour filet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout fil utilisable pour la fabrication de la nappe de filet.
OBS: Les principaux types de fils pour filet sont les ficelles [...]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Fabricación de hilados (Textiles); Pesca comercial)
hilo para red [masculine noun]