English (Plastics Manufacturing)
inherent viscosity [correct, standardized]; hinh [correct, standardized]; logarithmic viscosity number [correct, standardized]; hln [correct, standardized]; hln
DEF: The ratio of the natural logarithm of the relative viscosity to the mass concentration of the polymer c.
OBS: inherent viscosity; logarithmic viscosity number; hinh; hln: terms, abbreviations and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
viscosité inhérente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; hinh [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; indice logarithmique de viscosité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; hln [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; hln
DEF: Rapport du logarithme népérien de la viscosité relative à la concentration en masse du polymère c.
OBS: viscosité inhérente; indice logarithmique de viscosité; hinh; hln : termes, abréviations et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
viscosidad inherente [correct, feminine noun]; hinh [correct, feminine noun]; índice logarítmico de viscosidad [correct, masculine noun]; hln [correct, masculine noun]; hln
DEF: Relación entre el logaritmo natural de la viscosidad relativa y la concentración de masa del polímero c.