English (Mineralogy)
amblystegite [correct]
OBS: A variety of hypersthene.
French (Minéralogie)
amblystegite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variété d'hypersthène.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
amblistegita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hiperstena propia de las bombas volcánicas; forma cristales de muchas facetas.