English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Respiratory System)
oxygen therapy [correct]
CONT: Oxygen therapy is prescribed for people who can't get enough oxygen on their own. This is often because of lung conditions that prevent the lungs from absorbing oxygen ...
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Appareil respiratoire)
oxygénothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitement par administration d'oxygène gazeux [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Aparato respiratorio)
oxigenoterapia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La oxigenoterapia es una herramienta fundamental para el tratamiento de la insuficiencia respiratoria, tanto aguda como crónica. Los objetivos principales que llevan a su empleo son tratar o prevenir la hipoxemia, tratar la hipertensión pulmonar y reducir el trabajo respiratorio y miocárdico.