English (Symptoms (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine); Blood)
essential hypertension [correct]; primary hypertension [correct]
DEF: Hypertension occurring without discoverable organic cause.
OBS: I10: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine); Sang)
hypertension artérielle essentielle [correct, feminine noun]; hypertension artérielle primaire [correct, feminine noun]; hypertension essentielle [correct, feminine noun]; hypertension primitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dans la majorité des cas la cause exacte de l'hypertension artérielle n'est pas retrouvée. Les médecins parlent alors d'«hypertension artérielle essentielle» ou encore d'«hypertension artérielle primaire».
OBS: I10 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Redes vasculares (Medicina); Sangre)
hipertensión esencial(primaria) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: I10: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.